2013 Winter Universiade Trentino - Italy
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Communications
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
SVK
Country Information
SVK
- Slovakia
Teams: 5
Athletes: 51
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
BACO Matej
24 Jun 1992
Men
182
68
Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
Snowboarding Men's Snowboard Cross
BALAZ Marcel
10 Jun 1988
Men
186
85
Ice Hockey Men
BARAN Martin
18 Aug 1987
Men
186
84
Ice Hockey Men
BENDIK Martin
27 Apr 1993
Men
186
98
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
BOLTUN Peter
02 Jan 1993
Men
182
82
Ice Hockey Men
BREJCAK Daniel
29 Oct 1986
Men
173
77
Ice Hockey Men
BRUNN David
03 Apr 1991
Men
185
75
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km Classic Mass Start
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Relay 4 x 10km
CHRAPANOVA Martina
14 Dec 1989
Women
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
CIBULA Igor
24 Mar 1992
Men
183
77
Ice Hockey Men
CIZEK Peter
11 Jun 1988
Men
183
90
Ice Hockey Men
CSOLLEY Lukas
18 Jun 1990
Men
186
Figure Skating Ice Dance
CUTT Radovan
11 Feb 1990
Men
183
83
Ice Hockey Men
DANISKA Tomas
29 May 1991
Men
180
81
Ice Hockey Men
DOLNIK Matej
18 May 1991
Men
176
78
Snowboarding Men's Slopestyle
FALAT Matej
08 Feb 1993
Men
184
76
Alpine Skiing Men's Combined
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
FIALKOVA Paulina
25 Oct 1992
Women
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
GANTNEROVA Jana
15 Jul 1989
Women
165
65
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Combined
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Downhill
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
GAPA Peter
15 Jun 1993
Men
186
80
Ice Hockey Men
GMITTER Ondrej
27 Jun 1988
Men
185
84
Ice Hockey Men
HABSUDA Miroslav
14 Jun 1992
Men
182
85
Ice Hockey Men
JANCKULIK Igor
03 Jan 1994
Men
180
73
Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Slopestyle
JURECKOVA Petra
25 Oct 1990
Women
169
62
Freestyle Skiing Ladies' Ski Slopestyle
KALINAC Martin
04 Apr 1992
Men
169
73
Ice Hockey Men
KANTOROVA Barbara
03 Mar 1992
Women
169
62
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Combined
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Downhill
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
KAPSO Martin
23 Apr 1991
Men
187
83
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km Classic Mass Start
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Relay 4 x 10km
Cross Country Skiing Men's Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free
KENTOS Jozef
08 Mar 1991
Men
182
75
Ice Hockey Men
KRAMAR Dominik
06 Sep 1988
Men
180
88
Ice Hockey Men
KUNOVA Alexandra
01 Nov 1992
Women
161
Figure Skating Ladies
LONSKY Henrich
05 Sep 1993
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
LOYDL Jakub
27 Jul 1991
Men
187
85
Ice Hockey Men
LUKACOVA Barbora
28 Apr 1990
Women
178
75
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
MLYNAR Peter
01 Mar 1988
Men
186
80
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
OTCENAS Martin
25 Aug 1987
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 15 km Mass Start
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
PIACKA Edmund
11 Sep 1992
Men
176
75
Ice Hockey Men
PREKOPOVA Natalia
31 May 1989
Women
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
RAIS Matus
21 Nov 1990
Men
183
95
Ice Hockey Men
RAKOCZY Richard
28 Aug 1991
Men
180
72
Snowboarding Men's Snowboard Cross
SAALOVA Kristina
20 May 1991
Women
171
70
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Downhill
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
SEDIVY Eduard
04 Jan 1992
Men
176
72
Ice Hockey Men
SEGEC Andrej
24 May 1994
Men
180
70
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Relay 4 x 10km
Cross Country Skiing Men's Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
SEGECOVA Eva
23 Dec 1989
Women
160
53
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' 5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
SIMA Michal
28 Apr 1992
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 15 km Mass Start
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
SIMOVA Lucia
09 May 1990
Women
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
SIRAN Vladimir
11 Sep 1991
Men
175
76
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
SLIMAK Peter
20 Aug 1990
Men
198
100
Ice Hockey Men
SLOVAKIA
Men
Cross Country Skiing Men's Relay 4 x 10km
SLOVAKIA
Mixed
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
SLOVAKIA
Mixed
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
SLOVAKIA
Men
Ice Hockey Men
SRNEC Marek
17 Jun 1989
Men
178
78
Ice Hockey Men
TARTAL Tibor
24 Apr 1987
Men
183
88
Ice Hockey Men
TESTA Federica
27 Aug 1993
Women
168
Figure Skating Ice Dance
TESTA FEDERICA / CSOLLEY LUKAS
Mixed
Figure Skating Ice Dance
URGELA Erik
27 Mar 1993
Men
179
73
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km Classic Mass Start
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Relay 4 x 10km
Cross Country Skiing Men's Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free
VARGA Branislav
13 Mar 1989
Men
182
82
Ice Hockey Men
ZAMPA Adam
13 Sep 1990
Men
180
78
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
You need the Adobe Reader to view this document.
You can download here: