2013 Winter Universiade Trentino - Italy
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Communications
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
POL
Country Information
POL
- Poland
Teams: 10
Athletes: 83
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ANTOLEC Jan
03 May 1990
Men
179
72
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
BELLA Aida
20 Jan 1985
Women
Short Track Ladies' 1500m
Short Track Ladies' 3000m Relay
Short Track Ladies' 500m
BEREZIK Anna
22 Apr 1989
Women
168
60
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
BIEGUN Krzysztof
21 May 1994
Men
169
60
Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Team
BIELA Stanislaw
02 Apr 1994
Men
171
59
Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
BIELA Weronika
15 Sep 1991
Women
158
64
Snowboarding Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom
BOCIAN Marcin
21 Aug 1987
Men
184
83
Snowboarding Men's Snowboard Cross
BOM Oskar
05 Aug 1991
Men
175
73
Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
BRIL Grzegorz
03 Jan 1986
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
CHRAPEK Adam
24 Sep 1993
Men
180
80
Alpine Skiing Men's Combined
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
CHRAPEK Karolina
18 Jan 1990
Women
173
70
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Downhill
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
CIESLAR Adam
18 Dec 1992
Men
175
62
Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen NH / 10 km
Nordic Combined Individual Mass Start 10 km / NH
Nordic Combined Team Gundersen NH / 3x5 km
CZERWONKA Natalia
20 Oct 1988
Women
177
72
Speed Skating Ladies' 1500m
Speed Skating Ladies' 3000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 500m
DEBOWSKA Aleksandra Marta
14 Feb 1991
Women
167
63
Speed Skating Ladies' 1000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 1500m
Speed Skating Ladies' 500m
Speed Skating Ladies' Team Pursuit
DERDA Jedrzej
31 Jan 1991
Men
180
84
Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
DOMANSKI Michal
23 Oct 1992
Men
186
84
Short Track Men's 1500m
Short Track Men's 5000m Relay
Short Track Men's 500m
DRUSZKIEWICZ Sebastian Marek
14 Jun 1986
Men
177
69
Speed Skating Men's 10000m
Speed Skating Men's 5000m
FILIPOWICZ Adam Zbigniew
21 Feb 1987
Men
180
76
Short Track Men's 1000m
Short Track Men's 1500m
Short Track Men's 5000m Relay
Short Track Men's 500m
FUDALEJ Angelika Magdalena
21 Jul 1992
Women
163
55
Speed Skating Ladies' 1500m
Speed Skating Ladies' 3000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 5000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 500m
Speed Skating Ladies' Team Pursuit
GARNIEWICZ Mateusz
15 Jan 1990
Men
175
75
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
GASIENICA- GLADCZAN Agnieszka
22 Dec 1987
Women
158
56
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
GASIENICA-DANIEL Andrzej
31 Mar 1987
Men
185
84
Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
19 Feb 1994
Women
160
58
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Downhill
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
GASIENICA-LASKOWY Andrzej Radoslaw
12 Jan 1990
Men
188
88
Speed Skating Men's 10000m
GAZUREK Sebastian
18 Jun 1990
Men
176
71
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
GLOWACKI Piotr Pawel
04 Jun 1990
Men
183
72
Speed Skating Men's 10000m
GOSS Aleksandra Monika
30 Aug 1989
Women
167
57
Speed Skating Ladies' 1000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 1500m
Speed Skating Ladies' 3000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 5000m
Speed Skating Ladies' 500m
Speed Skating Ladies' Team Pursuit
GRYZLO Piotr
14 Sep 1992
Men
175
70
Snowboarding Men's Halfpipe
Snowboarding Men's Slopestyle
GRZEBISZ Natalia
29 Oct 1988
Women
168
58
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' 15km Classic Mass Start
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' 5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Relay 3 x 5km
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Skiathlon 5km Classic + 5km Free
HABRAT Mateusz
27 Apr 1990
Men
181
84
Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross
HOJNISZ Monika
27 Aug 1991
Women
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
HOJNISZ Patrycja
12 Oct 1987
Women
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
ILEWICZ Jakub
10 Aug 1987
Men
180
80
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
JASICZEK Michal
03 Mar 1994
Men
175
72
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
KARPIEL Szczepan
10 Dec 1989
Men
178
68
Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Slopestyle
KASPRZYK Mateusz
26 Aug 1989
Men
179
72
Speed Skating Men's 1000m
Speed Skating Men's 1500m
Speed Skating Men's 500m
KLISZ Pawel
04 Aug 1992
Men
176
73
Cross Country Skiing Men's 10km Free
Cross Country Skiing Men's 30km Classic Mass Start
Cross Country Skiing Men's Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Men's Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free
KLOSINSKI Sebastian
04 Aug 1992
Men
192
90
Short Track Men's 1000m
Short Track Men's 5000m Relay
Short Track Men's 500m
KLUS Aleksandra
31 Jul 1986
Women
165
64
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
KLUSAK Jakub
02 Jan 1992
Men
190
82
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
KLUSAK Michal
20 Jul 1990
Men
182
85
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
KLUSEK Bartlomiej
15 Jan 1993
Men
177
65
Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Team
KOBYLAKIEWICZ Barbara Anna
28 Sep 1989
Women
155
52
Short Track Ladies' 1500m
Short Track Ladies' 3000m Relay
Short Track Ladies' 500m
KOT Jakub
19 Jan 1990
Men
177
64
Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
KOWALCZYK Tomasz
21 Mar 1990
Men
178
80
Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
KRAJEWSKI Dariusz
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
KRASNICKI Wojciech
24 May 1991
Men
181
80
Short Track Men's 1000m
Short Track Men's 1500m
Short Track Men's 5000m Relay
KROL Aleksandra
20 Nov 1990
Women
1725
56
Snowboarding Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom
KUPCZAK Szczepan
29 Nov 1992
Men
179
65
Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen NH / 10 km
Nordic Combined Individual Mass Start 10 km / NH
Nordic Combined Team Gundersen NH / 3x5 km
LEPEL Rafal
13 Feb 1990
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
MAJERCZYK Sabina
04 Apr 1993
Women
163
52
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Slalom
Alpine Skiing Ladies' Super-G
MAKA Anna
22 May 1992
Women
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
MARCISZ Marcela
06 Nov 1987
Women
168
58
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' 15km Classic Mass Start
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' 5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Relay 3 x 5km
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Skiathlon 5km Classic + 5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
MICHALSKI Piotr
27 Jul 1994
Men
185
85
Speed Skating Men's 1500m
MORDARSKA Justyna
13 Apr 1990
Women
158
58
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' 5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Classic Sprint
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Relay 3 x 5km
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Skiathlon 5km Classic + 5km Free
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
MOSKAL Anna
23 Mar 1992
Women
167
65
Snowboarding Ladies' Halfpipe
NOGAL Artur
26 Aug 1990
Men
174
73
Speed Skating Men's 500m
NOWAKOWSKA-ZIEMNIAK Weronika
07 Jul 1986
Women
Biathlon Women's 10 km Pursuit
Biathlon Women's 12.5 km Mass Start
Biathlon Women's 15 km Individual
Biathlon Women's 7.5 km Sprint
PIASECKA Julia
03 Nov 1991
Women
160
60
Snowboarding Ladies' Halfpipe
PNIEWSKA Kaja Karolina
17 Jan 1988
Women
168
56
Short Track Ladies' 1000m
Short Track Ladies' 3000m Relay
POLAND
Mixed
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
POLAND
Men
Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit
POLAND
Women
Speed Skating Ladies' Team Pursuit
POLAND
Mixed
Biathlon Mixed Relay 2x6 km Women + 2x7.5 km Men
POLAND
Women
Cross Country Skiing Ladies' Relay 3 x 5km
POLAND
Men
Short Track Men's 5000m Relay
POLAND
Women
Short Track Ladies' 3000m Relay
POLAND
Men
Ski Jumping Men's Team
POLAND
Men
Nordic Combined Team Gundersen NH / 3x5 km
POLAND II
Mixed
Cross Country Skiing Mixed Team Sprint Free
PUSZKARSKI Piotr Sylwester
31 Dec 1985
Men
182
78
Speed Skating Men's 1000m
Speed Skating Men's 1500m
Speed Skating Men's 500m
Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit
RUTKOWSKI Lukasz
22 Jan 1988
Men
176
65
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
RZEPECKI Filip
12 Jun 1992
Men
173
76
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom
SADLOWSKI Diana
13 May 1986
Women
165
60
Snowboarding Ladies' Slopestyle
SLONINA Lukasz
05 Jun 1989
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 15 km Mass Start
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
SLOWIOK Pawel
31 Mar 1992
Men
180
66
Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen NH / 10 km
Nordic Combined Individual Mass Start 10 km / NH
Nordic Combined Team Gundersen NH / 3x5 km
SMYKALA Zuzanna
10 Jan 1990
Women
160
62
Snowboarding Ladies' Snowboard Cross
STANUCH Dariusz Jacek
30 Jan 1986
Men
177
75
Speed Skating Men's 1500m
Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit
STARZYK Pawel
03 Nov 1993
Men
181
80
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
SZCZEPANIK Wojciech
05 Apr 1988
Men
190
86
Alpine Skiing Men's Downhill
Alpine Skiing Men's Giant Slalom
Alpine Skiing Men's Super-G
SZCZUREK Lukasz
01 Apr 1988
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 15 km Mass Start
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
SZTOKFISZ Karolina
15 Feb 1989
Women
159
63
Snowboarding Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom
SZYMANSKI Jan Marek
02 Mar 1989
Men
180
77
Speed Skating Men's 1000m
Speed Skating Men's 1500m
Speed Skating Men's 5000m
TAWREL Agnieszka
05 Sep 1992
Women
166
67
Short Track Ladies' 1000m
Short Track Ladies' 3000m Relay
WAL Dawid
04 Mar 1992
Men
180
74
Snowboarding Men's Snowboard Cross
WIELGAT Adrian
10 Feb 1993
Men
178
77
Speed Skating Men's 5000m
Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit
WITYCH Zuzanna
19 Nov 1992
Women
170
60
Freestyle Skiing Ladies' Ski Cross
Freestyle Skiing Ladies' Ski Slopestyle
WOJCIK Marta Maria
06 Oct 1992
Women
163
51
Short Track Ladies' 1000m
Short Track Ladies' 1500m
Short Track Ladies' 3000m Relay
Short Track Ladies' 500m
WOJCIK Patryk Edward
04 Mar 1990
Men
183
76
Speed Skating Men's 1000m
Speed Skating Men's 1500m
Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit
ZAJAC Joanna
13 Sep 1990
Women
166
58
Snowboarding Ladies' Halfpipe
ZAPOTOCZNY Andrzej
16 Oct 1991
Men
178
60
Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
ZAWOL Mateusz
30 Dec 1992
Men
Biathlon Men's 10 km Sprint
Biathlon Men's 12.5 km Pursuit
Biathlon Men's 20 km Individual
ZNISZCZOL Aleksander
08 Mar 1994
Men
177
60
Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual
Ski Jumping Men's Team
You need the Adobe Reader to view this document.
You can download here: